Xossip

Go Back Xossip > ChitChat> Sports > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC Champions Trophy PnW Contest 2017 – Final (Pakistan Vs India) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 18th June 2017
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,661
Rep Power: 100 Points: 57088
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the 50th over.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 7

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Last edited by rajveer123 : 18th June 2017 at 02:13 PM.

  #32  
Old 18th June 2017
heartless king's Avatar
heartless king heartless king is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 29th September 2016
Location: in dark world. .
Posts: 5,236
Rep Power: 27 Points: 24905
heartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universeheartless king is one with the universe
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entirematch ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c)>=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall inthe entirematch ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entirematch to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75(d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

9 Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?5 Points

Answer : 18

  #33  
Old 18th June 2017
mohit98075's Avatar
mohit98075 mohit98075 is offline
Ye Dil Mange More
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 25th January 2016
Location: :FFF:
Posts: 17,862
Rep Power: 32 Points: 17292
mohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universemohit98075 is one with the universe

1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a) India


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) Yuvraj Singh


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) India


4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a) 0-1


5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (c) >=4


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c) 13-15


7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (e) More than 100


8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points

Answer : 12

  #34  
Old 18th June 2017
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,204
Rep Power: 146 Points: 129571
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India
(b) Pakistan - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

2) Which player , out of these two will score
more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b)
Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the
match to be from which team ? (a) India (b)
Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire
match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams
at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1
Points
Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in
the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17
(e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points
Answer : (d)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire
match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d)
76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points
Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by
India in official played last over of their
inning ? - 5 Points
Answer : 9
(Full points for exact guess and 1 point
deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the
exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be
scored by India in the 50th over.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of
19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will
fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2
points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point,
and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24
will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the
form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire
match ?
5 Points
Answer : 9
(Full points for exact guess and 1 point
deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the
exact answer. For Example : Total number of
extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes
(Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of
19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will
fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2
points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point,
and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24
will fetch 0 point)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 18th June 2017 at 02:01 PM.

  #35  
Old 18th June 2017
thewall81317's Avatar
thewall81317 thewall81317 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th December 2012
Posts: 3,562
Rep Power: 21 Points: 8338
thewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the 50th over.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 7

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________
______________________________

  #36  
Old 18th June 2017
HunterAxel's Avatar
HunterAxel HunterAxel is offline
bEnAaM MuSaFHiR
 
Join Date: 6th October 2016
Location: ::PNV::
Posts: 8,185
Rep Power: 15 Points: 8277
HunterAxel has celebrities hunting for his/her autographHunterAxel has celebrities hunting for his/her autographHunterAxel has celebrities hunting for his/her autographHunterAxel has celebrities hunting for his/her autographHunterAxel has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : B


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : C

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : C


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : B

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : C

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 12

  #37  
Old 18th June 2017
hurrican's Avatar
hurrican hurrican is offline
 
Join Date: 6th November 2012
Location: No Man's Land
Posts: 612
Rep Power: 13 Points: 1533
hurrican is a pillar of our communityhurrican is a pillar of our communityhurrican is a pillar of our communityhurrican is a pillar of our communityhurrican is a pillar of our communityhurrican is a pillar of our communityhurrican is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India
(b) Pakistan - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
2) Which player , out of these two will score
more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b)
Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the
match to be from which team ? (a) India (b)
Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (c)
4) Total number of bowled out in the entire
match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams
at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1
Points
Answer : (b)
6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in
the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17
(e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points
Answer : (c)
7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire
match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d)
76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points
Answer : (d)
8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by
India in official played last over of their
inning ? - 5 Points
Answer : 12
(Full points for exact guess and 1 point
deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the
exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be
scored by India in the 50th over.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of
19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will
fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2
points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point,
and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24
will fetch 0 point)
9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the
form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire
match ?
5 Points
Answer : 10

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point
deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the
exact answer. For Example : Total number of
extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes
(Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of
19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will
fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2
points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point,
and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24
will fetch 0 point)

  #38  
Old 18th June 2017
chatur24's Avatar
chatur24 chatur24 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th April 2014
Location: wonderland
Posts: 246
Rep Power: 9 Points: 1553
chatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our communitychatur24 is a pillar of our community
1. A

2. B

3. C

4. C

5. C

6. C

7. E

8. 14

9. 7

  #39  
Old 18th June 2017
Chanakya20's Avatar
Chanakya20 Chanakya20 is offline
Kautilya
 
Join Date: 20th April 2017
Location: In Empty Mind
Posts: 11,599
Rep Power: 10 Points: 2202
Chanakya20 is a pillar of our communityChanakya20 is a pillar of our community
Questions for Final (Pakistan Vs India)


1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : (b)


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 15

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)
______________________________

  #40  
Old 18th June 2017
Cute_Angel2704's Avatar
Cute_Angel2704 Cute_Angel2704 is offline
The Bengali Heart ;)
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 10th December 2015
Location: My Dream World
Posts: 14,396
Rep Power: 46 Points: 36164
Cute_Angel2704 has hacked the reps databaseCute_Angel2704 has hacked the reps databaseCute_Angel2704 has hacked the reps databaseCute_Angel2704 has hacked the reps databaseCute_Angel2704 has hacked the reps databaseCute_Angel2704 has hacked the reps database
Questions for Final (Pakistan Vs India)


1) Which team will win the match ? (a) India (b) Pakistan - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which player , out of these two will score more runs in the match ? (a) Yuvraj Singh (b) Mohmmad Hafeez (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Bowler to take maximum wickets in the match to be from which team ? (a) India (b) Pakistan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)
4) Total number of bowled out in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) >=3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) The wickets fallen difference of two teams at end of match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) >=4 - 1 Points

Answer : b


6) Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in the entire
match ? (a) 0-9 (b) 10-12 (c) 13-15 (d) 16-17 (e) Greater than 17 - 2 Points

Answer b)

7) Bonus: Highest partnership in the entire match to be ? (a) 0-45 (b) 46-60 (c) 61-75 (d) 76-100 (e) More than 100 - 2 Points

Answer : c

8) Switch Hit - How many runs to be scored by India in official played last over of their inning ? - 5 Points

Answer : 16

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : If 20 Runs to be scored by India in the officially played last over of their inning,Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 point)

9) Yorker : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match ?
5 Points


Answer : 22

(Full points for exact guess and 1 point deduction for each +/-1 deviation from the exact answer. For Example : Total number of extras given in the form of Byes/Legbyes (Combined) in the entire match is 20.
Full 5 points for exact guess i.e 20 , a guess of 19/21 will fetch 4 points , a guess of 18/22 will fetch 3 points , a guess of 17/23 will fetch 2 points , a guess of 16/24 will fetch 1 point, and a guess of less than 16 or more than 24 will fetch 0 poi

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:10 AM.
Page generated in 0.07707 seconds