Xossip

Go Back Xossip > Technology> Computers, Gadgets & Gizmos > Building a PC? Best configuration for all budgets.

Reply Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #61  
Old 25th April 2015
baban4u's Avatar
baban4u baban4u is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 13th May 2005
Posts: 1,869
Rep Power: 33 Points: 4443
baban4u is hunted by the papparazibaban4u is hunted by the papparazibaban4u is hunted by the papparazibaban4u is hunted by the papparazi
UL: 1.86 gb DL: 18.57 gb Ratio: 0.10
Question

Can you please advise which one would be the best GPU to go for i5 ?
and don't you think for just extra 1500 bucks it is better to go for i5?
Please suggest.

Reply With Quote
  #62  
Old 25th April 2015
tinkerman1's Avatar
tinkerman1 tinkerman1 is offline
I am an Indian National
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 28th November 2010
Location: Riscorn Isle (Owned)
Posts: 40,882
Rep Power: 59 Points: 15386
tinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universetinkerman1 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to tinkerman1
UL: 2.61 gb DL: 2.92 gb Ratio: 0.89
Quote:
Originally Posted by dukhiatma View Post
No. You can connect your netbook to your monitor and set the resolution to the native resolution of your computer monitor.




Even an old dual core processor will do. Intel Atom processors are built for power efficiency over performance and that's what causes the lag. If you keep lots of tabs open, it would be good to invest some money into adding more RAM to your PC.
thank you following in your advice i have taken steps to consolidate my computer experience which has turned out to be superb
______________________________
Retired

Reply With Quote
  #63  
Old 13th May 2015
Proudindian1's Avatar
Proudindian1 Proudindian1 is offline
Hibernating
 
Join Date: 27th August 2013
Posts: 53,110
Rep Power: 82 Points: 38554
Proudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps database

This thread proved very helpful for me bro , ( as i am no expert of computers ,
and changed my decision of buying a gaming laptop into buying a gaming Desktop after reading yours and ghost bro's thread .
______________________________
Friendship... is not something you learn in school. But if you haven't learned the meaning of friendship, you really haven't learned anything

Last edited by Proudindian1 : 13th May 2015 at 06:23 PM.

Reply With Quote
  #64  
Old 18th May 2015
beauty2 beauty2 is offline
 
Join Date: 21st January 2010
Posts: 13
Rep Power: 0 Points: 1
beauty2 is an unknown quantity at this point
UL: 48.00 kb DL: 2.94 mb Ratio: 0.02
Sir i want to upgrade my pc, my current configuration is intel e2180 cpu, asus p5gc/mx1333 mobo, ram 2gb(2*1gb) ddr2, 160gb hdd. Please suggest good configuration to play games like call of duty latest, gta5 etc. I have budget of 15k for upgrade.

Reply With Quote
  #65  
Old 20th May 2015
bappa_h's Avatar
bappa_h bappa_h is offline
DustuChele73
Visit my website
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year      
Join Date: 30th April 2009
Location: Kolkata, India
Posts: 103,828
Rep Power: 110 Points: 16070
bappa_h is one with the universebappa_h is one with the universebappa_h is one with the universebappa_h is one with the universe
UL: 2.65 gb DL: 30.65 gb Ratio: 0.09
Nice thread
Good Info
But I think u prefer Segate HDD. Presently performace of WD HDD is better compared to Segate in same price range.
And another info - If your CPU has duel channel memory controller always use RAM in pair, for example if you install 4GB RAM dont use single 4GB, use 2x2GB same ram for duel channel CPU for best performance.
If CPU has triple channel memory controller use 3 ram, if quad channel use 4 RAM instead of single ram module.
______________________________
All photos are collected from internet. Please feel free to give me sugession.
========================================================
Please Visit My Thread : 1. Desi Girls & Women - My Collection | 2. My collection of Huge Boobs 3. Very Hot & Sexy Babes - For pleasure of your eyes.(HUGE COLLECTION) | 4. Amateur Female from all over the World - Full Sets only
========================================================

Reply With Quote
  #66  
Old 11th June 2015
KIS2012 KIS2012 is offline
 
Join Date: 20th May 2015
Posts: 23
Rep Power: 0 Points: 8
KIS2012 is an unknown quantity at this point
Hi friends, purchased Gigabyte 81 series mother board today but it is not fitting on the backside of old cabinet... Need different I/O shield i.e. mother board back cover.. Where can I get it..? Is it not provided with mother board..??

Please pm me if possible with the solution..

Thank you.

Reply With Quote
  #67  
Old 11th June 2015
dukhiatma's Avatar
dukhiatma dukhiatma is offline
Mr. Chutiya
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums      
Join Date: 14th February 2009
Location: Dharavi
Posts: 227,669
Rep Power: 222 Points: 35622
dukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps databasedukhiatma has hacked the reps database
UL: 12.32 gb DL: 3.65 gb Ratio: 3.37
Quote:
Originally Posted by KIS2012 View Post
Hi friends, purchased Gigabyte 81 series mother board today but it is not fitting on the backside of old cabinet... Need different I/O shield i.e. mother board back cover.. Where can I get it..? Is it not provided with mother board..??

Please pm me if possible with the solution..

Thank you.
New I/O shield should be provided with the motherboard. Contact the seller.

Reply With Quote
  #68  
Old 12th June 2015
Proudindian1's Avatar
Proudindian1 Proudindian1 is offline
Hibernating
 
Join Date: 27th August 2013
Posts: 53,110
Rep Power: 82 Points: 38554
Proudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps databaseProudindian1 has hacked the reps database
Informative thread , hats off
______________________________
Friendship... is not something you learn in school. But if you haven't learned the meaning of friendship, you really haven't learned anything

Last edited by Proudindian1 : 12th June 2015 at 02:49 PM.

Reply With Quote
  #69  
Old 14th June 2015
KIS2012 KIS2012 is offline
 
Join Date: 20th May 2015
Posts: 23
Rep Power: 0 Points: 8
KIS2012 is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by dukhiatma View Post
New I/O shield should be provided with the motherboard. Contact the seller.

Contacted and got one... Thanks bro...

Reply With Quote
  #70  
Old 16th July 2015
Harley Quinn's Avatar
Harley Quinn Harley Quinn is offline
^_^ Mistah J fo Life ♥
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 19th January 2015
Location: Gotham City
Posts: 3,302
Rep Power: 8 Points: 858
Harley Quinn has received several accoladesHarley Quinn has received several accoladesHarley Quinn has received several accoladesHarley Quinn has received several accolades
Does Cache Memory really matter?
I is gunna buy a Laptop with 2mb of CM, is it fine for a quad-core?
PS: have 8gb of RAM!
______________________________
To test yer Hormones,
Click Here⇩



Last edited by Harley Quinn : 16th July 2015 at 05:16 PM.

Reply With Quote
Reply Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:44 PM.
Page generated in 0.02318 seconds